0 Cookie Img

Efaderm cream

Efaderm cream
Efaderm cream
Product Code : 2731
Product Description

Efaderm cream

We are acclaimed as one of the most versatile enterprises in this domain, engrossed in offering excellent grade efaderm cream.

Efaderm Cream is used for Itching, Skin moisturisation, Skin moisturization, Melasma, Burn injuries, Ocular surface discomfort, Acne vulgaris and other conditions.

Efaderm Cream contains Linoleic Acid Topical, Sodium Chloride Topical, Sodium Lactate Topical and Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylate Topical as active ingredients.

Efaderm Cream works by suppressing the melanogenesis in vitro; effectively healing burn injuries; reducing ocular surface discomfort; nourishing and moisturizing the skin; showing antibacterial activity.


Efaderm Skin Cream is used for Skin moisturization, Maintaining the skin's moisture level, Ocular surface discomfort, Melasma, Arrhythmias, Acne vulgaris, Burn injuries and other conditions.

Efaderm Skin Cream containsLinoleic Acid Topical,Sodium Chloride Topical,Sodium Lactate TopicalandSodium Pyrolidone Carboxylic Acid Topicalas active ingredients.

Efaderm Skin Cream works by effectively healing burn injuries; reducing ocular surface discomfort; showing antibacterial activity; nourishing and moisturizing the skin; suppressing the melanogenesis in vitro.

ses Of Salt: Sodium Chloride

It is used to maintain the electrolyte balance of our body by providing salt and water in the form of solution.

It is commonly called 'table salt'.

Uses Of Salt: Sodium lactate

Sodium lactate is a natural salt derived from lactic acid.it has an important role in medicine and cosmetic industry as it:

Prevents or controls mild to moderate metabolic acidosis

Has good moisturizing nature hence used in liquid soaps, shampoos, and creams

Treats arrhythmias (irregular heartbeat), hypertension due to pressor sympathomimetics (drugs used to treat cardiac problems)

Uses Of Salt: Sodium pyrrolidone carboxylic acid

Sodium pyrrolidone carboxylic acid is a sodium salt of 2 pyrrolidone carbonic acid and derivative of amino acid. It is widely used as an ingredient in cosmetic and personal care industry in the manufacture of products such as shampoos, creams, moisturizers etc. It:

  • Absorbs moisture from the air and keeps skin and hair healthy.
  • It is non-irritant, non-comedogenic agent.
  • Treats dermatitis, dry skin, and eczema
  • It is also given as a dietary and mineral supplement.


Contact Us

NO - 5 1st Floor South Extension, Vayalur Road, Ramalinganagar South, Trichy-620017, Opp to KVB Bank,, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, 620017, India
Phone :91-431-4060678